Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
deep:start [2021/09/20 09:43] – [Fall 2020 edition: MINES ParisTech (MP1523/5)] edecenciere | deep:start [2021/10/01 11:05] – [Fall 2021 edition: MINES ParisTech (MP1523/5)] edecenciere | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
- | Link to download practical sessions material: | + | Link to download practical sessions |
- | ** not yet available ** | + | https:// |
- | + | ||
- | The following assignments will be available from: | + | |
- | + | ||
- | ** not yet available ** | + | |
=== Timetable === | === Timetable === | ||
- | First lecture: September 22, 13h45, in classroom L118. | + | | Date | Time | Classroom | Teaching assistant | |
+ | | 21/09 | 13h45 | L-218 | Tarek Zenati | | ||
+ | | 28/09 | 13h35 | L-213 | Mateus Sangalli | | ||
+ | | 05/10 | 13h45 | L-118 | Daniel Zyss | | ||
+ | | 12/10 | 13h45 | L-224 | Valentin Penaud-Polge | ||
+ | | 20/10 | ** 9h00 ** | | ||
+ | | 26/10 | 13h45 | | ||
+ | | 02/11 | 13h45 | L-109 | Tristan Lazard | | ||
+ | | 9/11 | 13h45 | L-218 | ||
+ | ===== Winter 2020 edition: IASD Master | ||
- | | Date | Time | Classroom | | ||
- | | 21/09 | 13h45 | L-218 | | ||
- | | 28/09 | 13h35 | L-109 | | ||
- | | 05/10 | 13h45 | L-118 | | ||
- | | 12/10 | 13h45 | L-316 | | ||
- | | 20/10 | ** 9h00 ** | | ||
- | | 26/10 | 13h45 | | ||
- | | 02/11 | 13h45 | L-109 | | ||
- | | 9/11 | 13h45 | L-218 | | ||
- | ===== Winter 2021 edition: IASD Master | ||
- | __Exam:__ March 24, 10h - 12h. Classroom V106B, at MINES ParisTech (60 Bd. Saint-Michel). | ||
- | |||
- | Lien vers les supports de cours: [[https:// | ||
- | |||
- | === Timetable === | ||
- | | Date | Time | Classroom | Lectures | Invited speaker | | ||
- | | 13/01 | 8h30-11h45 | Zoom | Machine learning; artificial neural networks; convolutions neural networks I; ethical aspects | | ||
- | | 20/01 | 8h30-11h45 | Zoom | Convolutional neural networks II | Vincent Morard | | ||
- | | 27/01 | 8h30-11h45 | | Optimization; | ||
- | | 03/02 | 8h30-11h45 | | Network introspection and visualization ; object detection | Sébastien Lefèvre | ||
- | | 10/02 | 8h30-11h45 | | DL in practice ; case study | C. Breuil, C. Meurée | | ||
- | | 17/02 | 8h30-11h45 | | Reducing supervision | Claire-Hélène Demarty | | ||
- | | 03/03 |8h30-11h45 | ||
- | | 10/03 | 8h30-11h45 | | Advanced techniques II | Martin Bauw and/or Valentin Penaud-Polge| | ||
- | | 17/03 | 9h-10h30 | | Exam | | | ||
=== Invited speakers === | === Invited speakers === | ||
Line 77: | Line 57: | ||
* Valentin Penaud-Polge (CMM, Mines Paris): couches paramétriques | * Valentin Penaud-Polge (CMM, Mines Paris): couches paramétriques | ||
- | === Propositions de stages === | ||
- | [[https:// | ||
Line 97: | Line 75: | ||
https:// | https:// | ||
- | ===== Winter | + | ===== Winter |
__Teaching assistants__ | __Teaching assistants__ |